Dr. Matthew John Gayed
Last updated: Jul 25, 2022

Dr. Matthew J. Gayed

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1114456902

Dr. Matthew J. Gayed MD

Radiologist

He is located at 2650 Ridge Avenue Dept. Of Radiology in Evanston, IL 60201. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114456902. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 570-2000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Matthew John Gayed, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew J. Gayed.

  • MRI

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Matthew J. Gayed is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: University Of Chicago

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 65 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ranjeev K. Nanda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Lisa Marie Fogt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Deparment of Radiology 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Amy J. Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Evanston Hospital 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Alyssa Volk Choate
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2100 Pfingsten Road Glenview, 60026, IL
Dr. Nicholas Bodmer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9576 Highway 70 Minocqua, 54548, WI
Dr. Richard Michael Gore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Evanston Hospital 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Uday K. Mehta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Department of Radiology G507 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Joel Bernstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Evanston Hospital 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Reid Michael Perlman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Dr. Martin Lewis Lazarus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Department of Radiology G507 2650 Ridge Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Matthew John Gayed treat?

Dr. Matthew John Gayed provides treatment for MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew John Gayed?

Dr. Matthew John Gayed's office is located at 2650 Ridge Avenue Dept. Of Radiology in Evanston, IL 60201.

Does Dr. Matthew John Gayed accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Matthew John Gayed accepts insurance.